Beiträge

Datenschutzerklärung


Für den Inhalt verantwortlich:
Tourismusverband Lesachtal
Liesing 29
A-9653 Liesing
eMail: info@lesachtal.com
Telefon: +43 (0) 4716 242-12

Unternehmensgegenstand: Reisebüro, Werbung & Marktkommunikation
grundlegende Richtung: touristische Informations- und Buchungsplattform
Firmenbuchnummer:
UID: ATU 67702337
Firmenbuchgericht: Landesgericht Klagenfurt
Kammer/Berufsverband: Wirtschaftskammer Kärnten

Design, Konzeption, Umsetzung:
Net4You Internet GmbH
Tiroler Straße 80
9500 Villach, Austria
Fon: +43(4242) 5005
Fax: +43(4242) 5005 5
office@net4you.net
www.net4you.net

Die Datenschutzerklärung erstreckt sich auf das Erfassen und Verwenden persönlicher Daten, die bei Kontaktaufnahme unter Umständen erhoben werden, also beispielsweise dann, wenn Sie unsere Web-Site besuchen, wenn Sie Leistungen anfragen, buchen, erwerben oder wenn Sie uns anrufen. Bitte nehmen Sie sich einen Augenblick Zeit und lesen Sie das nachstehende Dokument, das Sie darüber informiert, wie der Tourismusverband Lesachtal mit Ihren persönlichen Daten umgeht, welche Arten von Daten überhaupt erfasst werden, wie und zu welchem Zweck diese Daten verwendet werden, an wen der Tourismusverband Lesachtal diese Daten weitergibt und wie der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Ihre persönlichen Daten schützt.
Ihre Persönlichkeitsrechte haben höchste Priorität, und der Tourismusverband Lesachtal bemüht sich nach besten Kräften, diese Rechte zu schützen.
Sämtliche über diese Datenschutzerklärung allenfalls hinausgehenden weitergehenden datenschutzrechtlichen Verpflichtungen bleiben unberührt.
Sie können sich bei Fragen zum Datenschutz auch jederzeit an uns wenden.

Informatorische Nutzung
Wenn Sie diese Website nutzen, ohne anderweitig (z.B. durch Registrierung oder Nutzung des Kontaktformulars) Daten an uns zu übermitteln, erheben wir technisch notwendige Daten, die automatisch an unseren Server übermittelt werden, u.a.:

IP-Adresse
Datum und Uhrzeit der Anfrage
Inhalt der Anforderung
Zugriffsstatus/HTTP-Statuscode
Browsertyp
Sprache und Version der Browsersoftware
Betriebssystem
Dies ist technisch erforderlich, um Ihnen unsere Website anzeigen zu können. Wir nutzen die Daten auch, um die Sicherheit und Stabilität unserer Website zu gewährleisten. Rechtsgrundlage für die Erhebung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DS-GVO.

Warum erfasst der Tourismusverband Lesachtal persönliche Daten?
der Tourismusverband Lesachtal erfasst und verwendet Ihre persönlichen Daten, um Ihnen einen vorbildlichen Kundenservice zu bieten, einen bequemen Zugriff auf unsere Webseite zu ermöglichen und ein optimales Leistungsangebot zu unterbreiten. Darüber hinaus hilft der Tourismusverband Lesachtal dabei, Sie über die neuesten Produktankündigungen, Sonderangebote und sonstige Entwicklungen auf dem Laufenden zu halten, die nach unserer Einschätzung für Sie interessant sein könnten. 
Wenn Sie kein Interesse daran haben, über die neuesten Entwicklungen sowie aktuellen Produkt- und Service-Informationen auf dem Laufenden gehalten zu werden, können Sie uns dies jederzeit mitteilen.

Welche Daten werden erfasst?
Es gibt eine Reihe von Situationen, in denen dem Tourismusverband Lesachtal Ihre persönlichen Daten dabei helfen können, Ihnen einen besseren Service zu bieten. So könnten Sie beispielsweise um persönliche Angaben gebeten werden, wenn Sie eine Transaktion starten. Es werden von Ihnen stets nur solche Auskünfte erbeten, die für die jeweilige Situation relevant sind. Hierzu gehören beispielsweise Name, Postanschrift, Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse und bevorzugte Methode der Kontaktaufnahme oder Kreditkartendaten. Darüber hinaus erfasst der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Informationen zu Marktforschungszwecken, um unsere Kunden besser kennen zu lernen und Ihnen dadurch einen effektiveren Service bieten zu können. Des Weiteren erfasst der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Daten zu den Kundenaktivitäten auf unserer Web-Site. Anhand dieser Daten kann der Tourismusverband Lesachtal ermitteln, welche Informationen für unsere Kunden wirklich nützlich sind und welche Bereiche unserer Web-Sites und Internet-Services sie am meisten interessieren.

Wann gibt der Tourismusverband Lesachtal persönliche Daten weiter?
Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal nimmt den Schutz Ihrer Persönlichkeitsrechte sehr ernst. der Tourismusverband Lesachtal versichert Ihnen, dass der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Ihre Kontaktinformationen an andere Anbieter weder verkauft noch verleiht. Um Ihnen einen vorbildlichen Service bieten zu können, gibt der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Ihre persönlichen Daten unter Umständen an juristische Personen weiter, die jedoch verpflichtet sind, diese Daten im Einklang mit der Datenschutzerklärung zu schützen. Mitunter kann es für den Tourismusverband Lesachtal von Vorteil sein, bestimmte persönliche Daten von Ihnen anderen Unternehmen zur Verfügung zu stellen, mit denen der Tourismusverband Lesachtal eine strategische Partnerschaft eingegangen ist oder die für den Tourismusverband Lesachtal tätig sind, um Ihnen in unserem Namen Produkte und Leistungen zu liefern. Diese Unternehmen können uns dabei helfen, Informationen zu verarbeiten, Kredite zu gewähren, Kundenbestellungen auszuführen, Produkte an Sie zu liefern, Kundendaten zu verwalten und zu pflegen, einen Kundendienst zur Verfügung zu stellen, Ihr Interesse an unseren Produkten und Leistungen zu bewerten, Kundenforschung zu betreiben oder Umfragen zur Kundenzufriedenheit durchzuführen. Auch diese Unternehmen sind verpflichtet, Ihre persönlichen Daten im Einklang mit unserer Datenschutzerklärung zum Schutz der Persönlichkeitsrechte zu schützen. Mitunter kann der Tourismusverband Lesachtal von gesetzlichen Bestimmungen oder Rechtsvorgängen gezwungen sein, Ihre persönlichen Daten offen zu legen.

Wie schützt der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Ihre persönlichen Daten?
Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal ergreift Vorsichtsmaßnahmen, einschließlich verwaltungstechnischer, elektronischer und physischer Verfahren, um Ihre persönlichen Daten vor Verlust, Diebstahl und Missbrauch sowie vor unbefugtem Zugriff, Weitergabe, Änderung und Zerstörung zu schützen.
Die Webseite verwendet an manchen Stellen zur Verschlüsselung den Industriestandard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer). Dadurch wird die Vertraulichkeit Ihrer persönlichen Angaben und Kreditkartendaten bei Transaktionen über das Internet gewährleistet.
Auch Sie selbst können uns helfen und durch entsprechende Vorsichtsmaßnahmen zum Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten im Internet beitragen. Ändern Sie häufig Ihr Kennwort. Verwenden Sie dabei eine Kombination aus Buchstaben und Zahlen und achten Sie darauf, stets einen sicheren Web-Browser zu verwenden.

Integrität Ihrer persönlichen Daten
Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal hat Schutzmaßnahmen ergriffen, um zu gewährleisten, dass Ihre persönlichen Daten für die beabsichtigten Verwendungszwecke stets richtig, vollständig und auf dem neuesten Stand sind. Selbstverständlich haben Sie jederzeit das Recht, auf die von Ihnen bereitgestellten persönlichen Daten zuzugreifen und diese zu ändern. Sie können uns dabei helfen, dafür zu sorgen, dass Ihre Kontaktinformationen und Voreinstellungen richtig, vollständig und auf dem neuesten Stand sind. Sie können auch eine Kopie Ihrer persönlichen Daten anfordern, indem Sie über die weiter unten genannte E-Mail-Adresse Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen.

Cookies und andere Technologien
Wie auf vielen andere Web-Sites von Unternehmen üblich, verwendet auch der Tourismusverband Lesachtal so genannte "Cookies" und andere Technologien, um einen besseren Einblick darüber zu erhalten, welche Bereiche unserer Web-Sites besonders beliebt sind, wie sich unsere Besucher auf der Web-Site bewegen und wie viel Zeit sie in den verschiedenen Bereichen verbringen. Darüber hinaus verwendet der Tourismusverband Lesachtal andere Technologien, um sicherzustellen, dass unsere Online-Werbung effektiv ist und Kunden auch tatsächlich auf unsere Produkte und Leistungen aufmerksam macht. Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal verwendet Cookies und andere Technologien, um den Datenverkehr auf unserer Web-Site zu analysieren, damit wir ihre Gestaltung und Funktionalität weiter verbessern können, und um die Effizienz der Kommunikation mit unseren Kunden zu untersuchen. Des Weiteren verwendet der Tourismusverband Lesachtal Cookies, um die Web-Site besser auf Ihre Bedürfnisse ausrichten und Ihnen bei jedem Besuch noch mehr Bequemlichkeit beim Navigieren bieten zu können.
Wie die meisten Web-Sites werden auch von uns bestimmte Informationen automatisch erfasst und in Protokolldateien gespeichert. Zu diesen Informationen gehören Internet-Protokolladressen (IP-Adressen), Browser-Typ, Internet-Service-Provider (ISP), Verweis-/Endseiten, Betriebssystem, Datums-/Zeitmarken und Clickstream-Daten.
In einigen unserer E-Mail-Nachrichten verwendet der Tourismusverband Lesachtal eine so genannte "Click-through URL", die mit Inhalt auf unserer Web-Site verknüpft ist. Wenn Sie in eine solche URL-Adresse klicken, passieren Sie unseren Web-Server, bevor Sie zu der eigentlichen Ziel-Web-Seite gelangen. Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal verfolgt diese "Click-through"-Daten, um zu ermitteln, welches Interesse an bestimmten Themen besteht, und um die Effizienz der Kommunikation mit unseren Kunden zu messen. Wenn Sie vermeiden möchten, dass solche Daten erfasst werden, klicken Sie in E-Mails einfach in keine Text- oder Grafik-Links.
Darüber hinaus verwendet der Tourismusverband Lesachtal so genannte "Pixel-Tags" (winzige Bilddateien), die Informationen darüber liefern, welche Bereiche unserer Web-Sites die Kunden besucht haben, oder messen, wie effektiv Suchvorgänge von Kunden auf unserer Web-Site waren.
Mit Hilfe von Pixel-Tags kann der Tourismusverband Lesachtal darüber hinaus auch E-Mail-Nachrichten in einem vom Kunden lesbaren Format senden. Außerdem können wir damit überprüfen, ob E-Mails geöffnet wurden, um sicherzustellen, dass der Tourismusverband Lesachtal nur solche Nachrichten versendet, die unsere Kunden auch wirklich interessieren.

Unser unternehmensweites Engagement zum Schutz Ihrer Persönlichkeitsrechte
Wie bereits erwähnt, nimmt der Tourismusverband Lesachtal den Schutz Ihrer Persönlichkeitsrechte sehr ernst. Damit die Sicherheit Ihrer persönlichen Daten gewährleistet ist, werden die vorliegenden Richtlinien an alle Mitarbeiter weitergegeben und Sicherheitsvorkehrungen zum Schutz der Persönlichkeitsrechte innerhalb des Unternehmens streng umgesetzt.
Die Web-Site enthält Links zu Web-Sites anderer Unternehmen. Für den Umgang dieser Unternehmen mit Persönlichkeitsrechten ist der Tourismusverband Lesachtal nicht verantwortlich. Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal empfiehlt Ihnen daher, sich bei diesen Unternehmen nach deren Datenschutzerklärung zu erkundigen.

Fragen zum Schutz der Persönlichkeitsrechte
Wenn Sie Fragen oder Bedenken zur Datenschutzerklärung haben, nehmen Sie bitte Kontakt mit uns auf. Senden Sie uns dazu eine Nachricht.
Selbstverständlich können Sie beim Tourismusverband Lesachtal erfragen, welche Daten über Sie verarbeitet werden, woher diese Daten stammen, wozu sie verwendet und an wen sie übermittelt werden. Ebenfalls können Sie natürlich falsche Daten richtigstellen bzw. unzulässigerweise verarbeitete Daten löschen lassen. Es gelten die Bestimmungen des Datenschutzgesetzes.
Der Tourismusverband Lesachtal ist berechtigt, die Datenschutzerklärung von Zeit zu Zeit zu ändern. Werden wesentliche Änderungen vorgenommen, wird eine entsprechende Mitteilung zusammen mit der aktualisierten Version der Datenschutzerklärung auf unserer Web-Site veröffentlicht.

Verwendung von Google Analytics & Remarketing
Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. Google Analytics verwendet sog. Cookies, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglicht. Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung diese Website (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) wird an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Google wird diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten für die Websitebetreiber zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen. Auch wird Google diese Informationen gegebenenfalls an Dritte übertragen, sofern dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben oder soweit Dritte diese Daten im Auftrag von Google verarbeiten.

Drittanbieter, einschließlich Google, schalten Anzeigen auf Websites im Internet. Drittanbieter, einschließlich Google, verwenden gespeicherte Cookies zum Schalten von Anzeigen auf Grundlage vorheriger Besuche eines Nutzers auf dieser Website.

Google wird in keinem Fall Ihre IP-Adresse mit anderen Daten von Google in Verbindung bringen. Der Erhebung und Nutzung Ihrer IP-Adresse durch Google Analytics können Sie jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprechen. Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass Google beim Aufruf der Seiten Daten von Ihrem Browser erhält, finden Sie hier (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) den Link zur Opt-Out-Lösung für Google Analytics. Dieses Plugin verhindert, dass der Browser den Analytics-Code anfordert, so dass Google keinerlei Daten beim Aufruf der Seite erhält. Das Plugin ist für verschiedene Browser-Typen erhältlich. Gemäß Google blockt der Browser das Google Analytics-Skript nach der Installation. Gibt es für Ihren Browser kein solches Plugin, können Sie die Erfassung von Daten verhindern, indem Sie den nachfolgenden Link klicken: Google Analytics deaktivieren. Alternativ können Sie die Verwendung von Cookies durch Google deaktivieren, indem sie die Seite zur Deaktivierung von Google-Werbung aufrufen. Oder Sie können die Verwendung von Cookies durch Drittanbieter deaktivieren, indem sie die Deaktivierungsseite der Netzwerkwerbeinitiative aufrufen. Weitere Hinweise zu den Bestimmungen von Google finden Sie hier.
Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass auf dieser Webseite Google Analytics um den Code "gat._anonymizeIp();" erweitert wurde, um eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen zu gewährleisten.
Sollten Sie die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser Software verhindern, weisen wir Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website voll umfänglich nutzen können. Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Konversionsmessung mit dem Besucheraktions-Pixel von Facebook
Mit Ihrer Einwilligung setzen wir innerhalb unseres Internetauftritts den „Besucheraktions-Pixel“ der Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) ein. Mit dessen Hilfe können wir die Aktionen von Nutzern nachverfolgen, nach dem diese eine Facebook-Werbeanzeige gesehen oder geklickt haben. So können wir die Wirksamkeit der Facebook-Werbeanzeigen für statistische und marktforschungszwecke erfassen. Die so erfassten Daten sind für uns anonym, das heißt wir sehen nicht die personenbezogenen Daten einzelner Nutzer. Diese Daten werden jedoch von Facebook gespeichert und verarbeitet, worüber wir Sie entsprechend unserem Kenntnisstand unterrichten. Facebook kann diese Daten mit ihrem Facebookkonto verbinden und auch für eigene Werbezwecke, entsprechend Facebooks Datensverwendungsrichtlinie verwenden https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Sie können Facebook sowie dessen Partnern das Schalten von Werbeanzeigen auf und außerhalb von Facebook ermöglichen. Es kann ferner zu diesen Zwecken ein Cookie auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert werden. 

Diese Einwilligung darf nur von Nutzern, die älter als 13 Jahre alt sind erklärt werden. Falls Sie jünger sind, bitten wir, Ihre Erziehungsberechtigten um Rat zu fragen.
Bitte klicken Sie hier, wenn Sie Ihre Einwilligung widerrufen möchten: Besucher-Pixel deaktivieren.

Facebook
Unser Internetauftritt verwendet mehrere Plugins von Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Sie erkennen diese Plugins entweder am blauen “F” von Facebook oder daran, dass dieses Plugin mit dem Wort “Facebook” gekennzeichnet ist. Bei einem Aufruf unserer Webseite wird über diese Plugins eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Facebook hergestellt und Daten übermittelt. Zum einen werden die Informationen, die Sie sehen, direkt von den Servern an Ihr Browser übertragen und dort dargestellt, zum anderen werden Informationen über Ihren Besuch auf unserer Webseite an Facebook übermittelt. Sind Sie bei Facebook eingeloggt so können die übermittelten Informationen direkt ihrem Konto zugeordnet werden. Bei einer Interaktion mit den Funktionen des Plugins, z.B. drücken des “Gefällt mir” Buttons, wird diese Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übersendet und dort gespeichert. Die Weiterverarbeitung dieser Information obliegt Facebook, die entsprechenden Bedingungen und Einstellmöglichkeiten entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook. Wollen Sie vermeiden, dass personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen an Facebook übermittelt wird, so loggen Sie sich vor einem Besuch unserer Webseite in Facebook aus.

Datenverarbeitung durch Feratel
Die Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen der Anfrage- und Buchungsformulare auf den von uns betriebenen Webseiten erfolgt in unserem Auftrag über das feratel Deskline System, betrieben von der feratel media technologies AG, Maria-Theresienstraße 8, 6020 Innsbruck. Im Vertrag über die Auftragsverarbeitung personenbezogener Daten garantiert die feratel media technologies AG Ihnen und uns, der NLW Tourismus Marketing GmbH, alle notwendigen technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen ergriffen zu haben, um Ihre Daten DSVGO-konform zu schützen und ausschließlich für die Abwicklung der von Ihnen vorgenommenen Anfragen und Buchungen zu verwenden.

Plattform zur Online-Streitbeilegung
Neben der Möglichkeit direkt mit uns in Kontakt treten zu können und Streitfälle auf diesem Weg zu lösen, hat die Europäische Kommission unter folgendem Link eine Plattform zur Online-Streitbeilegung bereitgestellt: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/
Wir sind zur Teilnahme an einem Streitbeilegungsverfahren vor einer Verbraucherschlichtungsstelle weder verpflichtet noch bereit.

Bei Fragen kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter folgender Adresse:
Tourismusverband Lesachtal
Liesing 29
9653 Liesing
Tel.: 0043 (0) 4716 242-12
info@lesachtal.com

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Impressum Generator von adsimple.at

 


Privacy Policy

Responsible for content:

Tourismusverband Lesachtal
Liesing 29
9653 Liesing

The privacy policy governs the collection and use of personal data which might be collected when contacting us by visiting our website, by requesting, booking and/or purchasing our services or by calling us for example. Please take a moment and read the document below which will inform you about how TVB Lesachtal handles your personal data, which types of data are collected, how and for what purpose this data is used, to whom this data is disclosed to by TVB Lesachtal and how your personal data is protected by TVB Lesachtal.

Your personal rights have absolute priority and TVB Lesachtal endeavours to protect those rights as best as possible.

Any further obligations in terms of data protection beyond this privacy policy will remain unaffected. 

Informational purpose
If you use our website or otherwise transmit data to us (e.g. registration or using the contact form), we will collect technically required data which will be automatically transmitted to our server. This includes:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the enquiry
  • Content of the request
  • Access status/http status code
  • Browser type
  • Language and version of the browser software
  • Operating system

This is technically necessary for displaying our website. We use this data also to ensure the security and stability of our website. Legal basis for the collection of data is Article 6 (1) letter f GDPR.

Why does TVB Lesachtal record personal data?

TVB Lesachtal records and uses personal data in order to provide an excellent customer service, for enabling an easy access to our website and for offering an optimal service programme. In addition, this data helps TVB Lesachtal to inform you about the latest product announcements and special offers and to keep you up to date on the latest developments which, according to our evaluation, might be of interest to you.

If you are not interested in updates about the latest developments as well as up-to-date product and service information, then you can inform us about this at any time.

We are unable to guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data if you send personal data by email – thus, outside our website. We recommend transmitting confidential data in encrypted emails only.

What data will be collected?

There is a number of situations when your personal data helps to improve the services offered by TVB Lesachtal. For example, you may be asked to provide personal data when you start a transaction. You will only be asked for information relevant for the respective situation. This may include your name, postal address, phone number, email address and preferred means of contact or credit card details. In addition, TVB Lesachtal also collects information for market research purposes to get to know our customers better and to offer you a more effective service. TVB Lesachtal collects also data about the customer activities on our website. With the help of this data, TVB Lesachtal is able to establish which information is really useful for our customers and which areas on our website and internet services are the most interesting to our customers.

When does TVB Lesachtal disclose personal data?

To TVB Lesachtal, the protection of your personal rights is a serious matter. TVB Lesachtal can ensure you that TVB Lesachtal neither sells nor leases your contact details to other providers. To provide you with an excellent service, TVB Lesachtal discloses your personal data to corporate bodies in some circumstances. However, those corporate bodies are obliged to protect this data in compliance with the privacy policy. In some cases, it might be of advantage to TVB Lesachtal to make specific personal data available to other companies with which TVB Lesachtal maintains a strategic partnership or which act on behalf of TVB Lesachtal to provide you with products and services. These companies may help us to process information, to provide loans, to execute customer orders, to deliver products to you, to manage and maintain customer data, to provide customer service, to evaluate your interest in our products and services, to carry out customer research or to carry out surveys about customer satisfaction. These companies are also obliged to protect your personal data in compliance with our privacy policy on the protection of personal rights. In some cases, TVB Lesachtal might be forced to disclose your personal data on the basis of legal provisions or legal transactions.

How does TVB Lesachtal protect your personal data?

TVB Lesachtal has implemented precautionary measures, including administrative, electronic and physical procedures, to protect your personal data against lost, theft and misuse as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, change and destruction.

In some places, the website uses the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) industry standard for encryption. This guarantees the confidentiality of your personal data and credit card details in transactions via the internet.

You too can help us to protect your personal data on the internet by applying relevant precautionary measures. Change your password frequently, use a combination of letters and numbers and make sure that you use a secure web browser.

Pseudonymisation

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our internet presence. Because the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data will be pseudonymised. Data is processed on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) Austrian Telecommunication Acts as well as Article 6 (1) letter a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) GDPR.

Integrity of your personal data

TVB Lesachtal has implemented protective measures in order to ensure that your personal data is always correct, complete and up to date for the intended purpose. You have of course the right to access and change the personal data you provided at any time. You can help us to ensure that your contact details and default settings are correct, complete and up to date. You can also request a copy of your personal data by contacting us by sending an email to the email address specified further below.

Rights pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation

Pursuant to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you are in general entitled to the following:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’) (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Notification obligation regarding rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Automated individual decision-making, including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that processing your personal data is in breach of the Data Protection Act or that your data protection rights have been infringed in any other way, you can make a complaint to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority which can be found on the following website: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Newsletter privacy policy

When you subscribe to our newsletter you transmit above-mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by email. We use the data stored when subscribing to the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter. This data will not be disclosed.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – link always available at the bottom of every newsletter – we will delete all data stored in relation to the subscription to the newsletter.

Cookies and other technologies

As common on many other company websites, TVB Lesachtal also uses so-called "cookies" and other technologies to gain a better insight into which areas on our websites are especially popular and how our visitors move around on the website and how much time they spend in the different areas. In addition, TVB Lesachtal uses also other technologies to ensure that our online advertisement is effective and actually makes customers aware of our products and services. TVB Lesachtal uses cookies and other technologies to analyse data traffic on our website in order to improve its design and functionality even further and to evaluate the efficiency of the communication with our customers. In addition, TVB Lesachtal uses cookies to configure the website to your needs and to provide more comfortable navigation when visiting our website.

As with most websites, we also automatically collect specific information and store this information in protocol files. Such information includes internet protocol addresses (IP addresses), browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/final pages, operating system, date and time stamps and clickstream data.

In some of our email messages, TVB Lesachtal uses a so-called "click-through URL" which is linked to our website through content. If you click such an URL address, you pass through our webserver before you get to the actual target website. TVB Lesachtal tracks these "click-through" data to establish which interests in specific topics exist and to measure the efficiency of the communication with our customers. If you want to avoid that such data is collected, simply do not click any text or graphic links in emails.

In addition, TVB Lesachtal uses so-called "pixel tags" (small image files) which provide information as to which areas of our websites have been visited by customers or which measure how effective search operations of customers on our website have been.

Using pixel tags enables TVB Lesachtal also to send email messages in a format readable by the customer. In addition, we can also check whether emails have been opened to ensure that TVB Lesachtal only sends messages which are of real interest to our customers.

Our company-wide commitment to protect your personal rights

As already mentioned, TVB Lesachtal takes the protection of your personal rights very seriously. To ensure the safety of your personal data, the available guidelines are passed on to all employees and precautions for the protection of personal rights have been implemented across the company.

The website contains links to websites of other companies. TVB Lesachtal is not responsible for the handling of personal rights by these companies. Therefore, TVB Lesachtal recommends to contact these companies with regard to their privacy policy.

Questions regarding the protection of personal rights

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the privacy policy, please contact us and send a message (for contact details, see below).

You can of course ask TVB Lesachtal as to what data about you is processed by TVB Lesachtal, where this data comes from, for what it is used and to whom this data is transmitted to. You can of course also request the rectification of wrong data or the deletion of data processed without authorisation. The provisions of the Data Protection Act apply.

TVB Lesachtal has the right to make changes to the privacy policy over time. In case of substantial changes, relevant information together with the updated version of the privacy policy is published on our website.

TVB Lesachtal
Wulfeniaplatz 1
A-9620 Hermagor
Email: info@nlw.at
Phone: +43 (0) 4282 / 3131

Use of Google Analytics & Remarketing

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. Google Analytics uses so-called cookies which are text files that are stored on your computer and which enable the analysis of your use of the website. The information about your use of this website generated by these cookies (including your IP address) will usually be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google uses this information to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities for the website operators and to provide services related to the use of the website and the internet. In some cases, Google may also transfer this information to third parties if legally required or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Third-party providers, including Google, place advertisements on websites on the internet. Third-party providers, including Google, use stored cookies to place advertisements based on the previous visits of a user on this website.

Google will never link your IP address with other Google data. You can object to the collection and use of your IP address by Google Analytics with effect for the future at any time. If you do not wish that Google receives data from your browser when you access the pages, use this link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) for the Google Analytics opt-out solution. This plugin prevents the browser from requesting the Analytics code, thus Google does not receive any data when accessing the page. The plugin is available for various browser types. According to Google, the browser blocks the Google Analytics script after installation. If such plugin is not available for your browser, you can prevent the collection of data by clicking the following link: Deactivate Google Analytics. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies by Google by accessing the page Deactivation of Google advertisements. Or you can deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers by accessing the Deactivation page of the network initiative. Further information regarding the provisions of Google can be found here.

Google Analytics cookies
• _ga

  • Period: 2 years
  • Purpose: Distinguishing website visitors
  • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.15221060425
  • • _gid
  • Period: 24 hours
  • Purpose: Distinguishing website visitors
  • Example value: GA1.2.1687193234.15221060425
  • • _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id>
  • Period: 1 minute
  • Purpose: For restricting the requirement rate. When Google Analytics is provided via Google Tag Manager, the cookie is named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.
  • Example value: 1

Please note that the Google Analytics website has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymised collection of IP addresses.

Please note that you may not be able to fully use all functions of this website if you prevent the installation of cookies with a relevant setting of your browser software. Using this website, you agree to the processing of data Google collected about you in aforementioned way and for the aforementioned purpose.

Further information about IP anonymisation can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics addition to data processing

We have concluded a direct customer agreement about the use of Google Analytics with Google. In this agreement, we have accepted the “Addition to data processing” in Google.

More information about the addition to data processing for Google Analytics can be found here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

When using the functions of this map, data will be transmitted to Google. Read here about what data is collected by Google and how the data is used: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics reports on demographic characteristics and interests

We have activated the functions for advertisement reports in Google Analytics. The reports on demographic characteristics and interests contain details about age, gender and interests. With this, we are able to get a better picture of our users without being able to allocate this data to individuals. Find out more about the advertisement function at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can terminate the use of the activities and information of your Google account by ticking the box in “Settings for advertisement” at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Hotjar privacy policy

On our website, we use Hotjar of the company Limited (Level 2, St Julian’s Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian’s STJ 1000, Malta) for the statistical evaluation of visitor data. Hotjar is a service which analyses the behaviour and feedback of users on websites by using a combination of analysis and feedback tools. Hotjar-based websites have an integrated tracking code which is transmitted to our servers in Ireland (EU). This tracking code contacts the Hotjar servers and sends a script to the computer or terminal you use to access the Hotjar-based website. The script collects specific data in relation to the interaction of the user with the relevant website. This data is then send to the Hotjar servers for processing.

More details about the privacy policy and about what and how data is collected by Hotjar can be found at https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy.

Deactivating Hotjar

If you do not want that Hotjar collects your data, then you can activate the Hotjar opt-out. There you have the possibility to deactivate or reactivate the collection of data by Hotjar by simply clicking on the red Deactivate Hotjar button. Please note: Data will be collected again if you delete cookies, use the incognito/private modus of your browsers or use another browser.

Conversion measurement with the visitor behaviour pixel of Facebook

Based on your consent, we use the “visitor behaviour pixel“ of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) on our website. Using this pixel, we are able to track the behaviour of users after they have seen or clicked on an advertisement displayed on Facebook. This enables us to assess the effectiveness of advertisements displayed on Facebook for statistical and market research purposes. Data collected in this way is anonymous and we are unable to see personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook of which we will inform you according to our knowledge. Facebook can link this data to your Facebook account and also use this data for own advertisement purposes in accordance with Facebook’s privacy policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You can enable Facebook as well as its partners to place advertisements on and outside Facebook. In addition, a cookie can also be stored on your computer for these purposes.

Consent can only be given by users aged 13 and older. If you are younger, please ask your parents or legal guardians for advice.

Please click here if you want to withdraw your consent: Deactivate visitor pixel.

Facebook

Our internet presence uses Facebook plugins, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. These plugins are either marked with the blue “F” of Facebook or the word “Facebook”. A connection to the Facebook servers is established and data is transmitted via these plugins when you access our website. The information you see is transmitted directly from the servers to your browser and displayed there. In addition, information about your visit on our website is transmitted to Facebook. If you are logged in to Facebook, the transmitted information can be directly allocated to your account. When interacting with the functions of the plugin, e.g. clicking the “Like” button, your browser sends this information directly to Facebook where it will be stored. Processing this information is the responsibility of Facebook. The relevant provisions and setting options can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook. If you want to avoid the transmission of your personal data to Facebook, log out of Facebook before you visit our website.

Google: This website uses plugins (G+ button) operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. These plugins are usually marked with a red “G+”.

Twitter: This website uses plugins, e.g. ”re-tweet button“, operated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in your account settings at: https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Instagram: This website uses plugins (Instagram button) operated by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA.
Further information can be found in the Instagram privacy policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Pinterest: This website uses plugins (Pinterest button) operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA.
Further information can be found in the Pinterest privacy policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

YouTube: This website uses plugins of the Google-operated YouTube page. Operator of these pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Further information about the use of user data can be found in the YouTube privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

MailChimp privacy policy

We use MailChimp for sending newsletters and use functions of the MailChimp newsletter service of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA, on this website to record newsletter registrations.

General information about MailChimp

Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) maintains online platforms which enable users to stay in contact with their subscribers, mainly by email. They allow users to upload email addresses about the subscriber profile like name, physical address and other demographic information to the MailChimp database. This information is used for sending emails and to enable the use of specific MailChimp functions for these users. In compliance with the published MailChimp privacy policy, MailChimp shares information with third-party providers to provide and supports services which MailChimp offers to the users. MailChimp share also some of the information with advertisement partners of third-party providers to better understand the needs and interests of the users, thus providing more relevant contents and targeted advertisement to those and other users.

Newsletter registration

The entered data will be stored with MailChimp when you subscribe to the newsletter of our website.

Deletion of your data

You can withdraw your consent to the receipt of our newsletter at any time by clicking the link at the bottom of the email you received. Your data at MailChimp will be deleted when you unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking the unsubscribe link.

Newsletter evaluation

When you receive a newsletter via MailChimp, information like IP address, browser type and email programme will be stored to provide us with information about the performance of our newsletter. Based on the Web Beacons (details available at https://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/about-open-tracking) images integrated in the HTML emails, MailChimp will be able to establish whether the email was received, whether the email was opened and whether links were clicked. All this information is stored on MailChimp servers, but not on this website.

MailChimp actively participates in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework which governs the correct and secure transfer of personal data. More information is available at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG. More details on the use of cookies by MailChimp is available at https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/; information about the MailChimp privacy policy (privacy) can be found at https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.

Information, deletion, blocking
Information, deletion, blocking. You have the right to receive free of charge information about the personal data stored about you, about the origin and recipient of the data and the purpose of the data processing, and you have the right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For questions regarding this and subjects relating to personal data, please contact us by using the address specified in the legal notice.

Data processing by Feratel

The data processing of enquiry and booking forms on websites operated by us is carried out by feratel Deskline System, operated by feratel media technologies AG, Maria-Theresienstraße 8, 6020 Innsbruck, on our behalf. In the agreement about processing of personal data, feratel media technologies AG guarantees you and us, TVB Lesachtal, that all necessary technical and organisational measures have been implemented in order to protect your data in line with the GDPR and to use your data only for handling enquiries and bookings made by you.

Platform for solving disputes online

Apart from contacting us directly to solve disputes, the European Commission has provided a platform for solving disputes online. For this, please click the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

We are neither obliged nor prepared to participate in a dispute solving procedure before a consumer arbitration board.

Source: Created with Impressum Generator from adsimple.at

 

Interessantes & Infos zur Urlaubsplanung

Das Lesachtal ist zu jeder Jahreszeit einen Besuch wert und um Ihnen die Freizeitgestaltung zu erleichtern, finden Sie hier ein paar Daten und Tipps.


Tourenguide

Welche Tour würden Sie gerne starten? Klicken Sie einfach unten auf eine der 3 Kategorien und entdecken Sie die Tourenvielfalt im Lesachtal!
 Wandertouren  Bergtouren  Touren im Winter

LESACHTAL VON OBEN - Das Lesachtal aus der Vogelperspektive entdecken! Erkunden Sie die Schönheit unseres Tales aus einer völlig neuen Perspektive!
360°-Flug starten

lesachtalvonoben 01 title1
 

Webcams im Lesachtal

Lesachtal Prospekt